Desktop Schools Popup

Select a School

Daily Schedule

Back-to-School 2021-22

NO CLASSES Friday thru Tuesday (September 3-7)

THIRD SCHOOL DAY Wednesday, September 8, (Gold Day) 8:20am-3:10pm: Students attend a regular full-school day school schedule.

School Hours

  • Doors Open: 8:00 a.m. Students may not be dropped off prior to 8:00 am.

  • Arrival of Buses: 8:00 a.m. (approx.)

  • Start of School: 8:20 a.m.

  • End of School : 3:10 p.m.

  • Students may not stay after school unless supervised by a staff member and in an organized activity - students must be picked up by 3:30 p.m.

Building Bell Schedule

2021-2022
Daily Schedule

Doors open for student arrival at 8:00am

Hour

Time
1 8:20 - 9:15
2 9:19 - 10:14
Advisory 10:18 - 10:48
3 & LUNCH 10:52-12:13
 
3A: 1st Lunch: 10:52- 11:17
Class 11:19-12:13 
 
3B: Class 10:52- 11:20
2nd Lunch:  11:20-11:45 
Class: 11:47-12:13
 
3C: Class 10:52- 11:48
3rd Lunch: 11:48- 12:13
4 12:17 - 1:12
5 1:16 - 2:11
6 2:15 - 3:10

 

FRMS lunch schedule listing 3rd hour teacher name and lunch time